c1banpc02.jpg c1banph01.jpg

182-78 Type

Main Products

182-M778BH580-600TW
  • Bifacial technology enables additional energy harvesting from rear side

  • Low resistance characteristic,less mismatch loss

  • Certified to withstand: wind load (2400 Pascal) and snow load (5400 Pascal)

  • Excellent Anti-PID performance

  • High salt mist and ammonia resistance

c1bg04.jpg
4.png

Product Advantages

  • 595
    < w >
    Module Power
  • 21.3
    < % >
    Module Efficiency
  • 12
    < Year >
    Product Warranty
  • 30
    < Year >
    Power Warranty

Electrical Specifications

Module TypeET-M778BH585TW/TBET-M778BH590TW/TBET-M778BH595TW/TB
STC/NOCT
STC
NOCT
STC
NOCT
STC
NOCT
Maximum Power -P mp (W)
585
439
590
443
595
447
Open Circuit Voltage -V oc (V)
53.74
50.36
53.90
50.51
54.07
50.66
Short Circuit Current -I sc (A)
13.86
11.41
13.93
11.47
14.00
11.53
Maximum Power Voltage -V mp (V)
45.11
40.61
45.25
40.75
45.39
40.90
Maximum Power Current -I mp (A)
12.97
10.81
13.04
10.87
13.11
10.93
Module Efficiency STC-η m (%)20.9%21.1%21.3%

Rear Side Power Gain (ET-M778BH590TW)






Power Gain10%15%20%25%
Maximum Power -P mp (W)649679708738
Open Circuit Voltage -V oc (V)53.9053.9053.9053.90
Short Circuit Current -I sc (A)15.1515.8516.5417.22
Maximum Power Voltage -V mp (V)45.2545.2545.2545.25
Maximum Power Current -I mp (A)14.3414.9915.6516.30

Key Specifications



Pmax Temperature Coefficient-0.339%/°C
Voc Temperature Coefficient-0.251%/°C
Isc Temperature Coefficient+0.046%/°C
Fire PerformanceClass C(IEC)/Type 1(UL)
Mechanical Load5400Pa/2400Pa


Container40’HQ
Pieces per Pallet31
Size of packing (mm)2485*1130*1264
Weight of packing (kg)1004
Pieces per Container496


External Dimension2465 x 1134 x 35mm
Weight31kg
Power Bifaciality*70%±10%
Maximum System Voltage1500VDC
/Public/Uploads/uploadfile/images/20230901/18278TW.png

Note: The specifications are obtained under the Standard Test Conditions (STCs): 1000 W/m² solar irradiance, 1.5 Air Mass, and cell temperature of 25°C.

The NOCT is obtained under the Test Conditions: 800 W/m², 20°C ambient temperature, 1m/s wind speed, AM 1.5 spectrum.

Please contact info@elite-solar.com for technical support. The actual transactions will be subject to the contracts. This parameter is for reference only and it is not a part of the contracts. The specifications are subject to change without prior notice.

Contact Us

EliTe Solar is eager to discuss your photovoltaic needs. Please contact us