c1banpc02.jpg c1banph01.jpg

182-72 Type

Main Products

182-M772BH535-555TW
  • Bifacial technology enables additional energy harvesting from rear side

  • Low resistance characteristic,less mismatch loss

  • Certified to withstand: wind load (2400 Pascal) and snow load (5400 Pascal)

  • Excellent Anti-PID performance

  • High salt mist and ammonia resistance

c1bg04.jpg
6.png

Product Advantages

  • 550
    < w >
    Module Power
  • 21.3
    < % >
    Module Efficiency
  • 12
    < Year >
    Product Warranty
  • 30
    < Year >
    Power Warranty

Electrical Specifications

Module TypeET-M772BH540TW/TBET-M772BH545TW/TBET-M772BH550TW/TB
STC/NOCT
STC
NOCT
STC
NOCT
STC
NOCT
Maximum Power -P mp (W)
540
405
545
409
550
413
Open Circuit Voltage -V oc (V)
49.60
46.28
49.75
46.32
49.90
46.36
Short Circuit Current -I sc (A)
13.86
11.46
13.93
11.54
14.00
11.62
Maximum Power Voltage -V mp (V)
41.64
37.30
41.80
37.36
41.96
37.42
Maximum Power Current -I mp (A)
12.97
10.86
13.04
10.94
13.11
11.03
Module Efficiency STC-η m (%)20.9%21.1%21.3%

Rear Side Power Gain (ET-M772BH545TW)






Power Gain10%15%20%25%
Maximum Power -P mp (W)600627654681
Open Circuit Voltage -V oc (V)49.7549.7549.7549.75
Short Circuit Current -I sc (A)15.1515.8516.5417.22
Maximum Power Voltage -V mp (V)41.8141.8041.8041.80
Maximum Power Current -I mp (A)14.3414.9915.6516.30

Key Specifications



Pmax Temperature Coefficient-0.339%/°C
Voc Temperature Coefficient-0.251%/°C
Isc Temperature Coefficient+0.046%/°C
Fire PerformanceClass C(IEC)/Type 1(UL)
Mechanical Load5400Pa/2400Pa


Container40’HQ
Pieces per Pallet33
Size of packing (mm)2300*1130*1264
Weight of packing (kg)949.5
Pieces per Container660


External Dimension2279 x 1134 x 33mm
Weight27.5kg
Power Bifaciality*70%±10%
Maximum System Voltage1500VDC
/Public/Uploads/uploadfile/images/20230901/18272TW.png

Note: The specifications are obtained under the Standard Test Conditions (STCs): 1000 W/m² solar irradiance, 1.5 Air Mass, and cell temperature of 25°C.

The NOCT is obtained under the Test Conditions: 800 W/m², 20°C ambient temperature, 1m/s wind speed, AM 1.5 spectrum.

Please contact info@elite-solar.com for technical support. The actual transactions will be subject to the contracts. This parameter is for reference only and it is not a part of the contracts. The specifications are subject to change without prior notice.

Contact Us

EliTe Solar is eager to discuss your photovoltaic needs. Please contact us