c1banpc02.jpg c1banph01.jpg

182-66 Type

Main Products

182-M766BH485-505TW
  • Bifacial technology enables additional energy harvesting from rear side

  • Low resistance characteristic,less mismatch loss

  • Certified to withstand: wind load (2400 Pascal) and snow load (5400 Pascal)

  • Excellent Anti-PID performance

  • High salt mist and ammonia resistance

c1bg04.jpg
c1img010-535.png

Product Advantages

  • 500
    < w >
    Module Power
  • 21.1
    < % >
    Module Efficiency
  • 12
    < Year >
    Product Warranty
  • 30
    < Year >
    Power Warranty

Electrical Specifications

Module TypeET-M766BH490TW/TBET-M766BH495TW/TBET-M766BH500TW/TB
STC/NOCT
STC
NOCT
STC
NOCT
STC
NOCT
Maximum Power -P mp (W)
490
370
495
374
500
378
Open Circuit Voltage -V oc (V)
45.33
42.43
45.46
42.56
45.59
42.69
Short Circuit Current -I sc (A)
13.72
11.13
13.86
11.19
13.93
11.26
Maximum Power Voltage -V mp (V)
37.99
35.76
38.17
35.83
38.35
35.90
Maximum Power Current -I mp (A)
12.90
10.36
12.97
10.44
13.04
10.53
Module Efficiency STC-η m (%)20.6%20.8%21.1%

Rear Side Power Gain (ET-M766BH500TW)






Power Gain10%15%20%25%
Maximum Power -P mp (W)550575600625
Open Circuit Voltage -V oc (V)45.5945.5945.5945.59
Short Circuit Current -I sc (A)15.2115.9016.5917.28
Maximum Power Voltage -V mp (V)38.3538.3538.3538.35
Maximum Power Current -I mp (A)14.3515.0015.6516.30

Key Specifications



Pmax Temperature Coefficient-0.339%/°C
Voc Temperature Coefficient-0.251%/°C
Isc Temperature Coefficient+0.046%/°C
Fire PerformanceClass C(IEC)/Type 1(UL)
Mechanical Load5400Pa/2400Pa


Container40’HQ
Pieces per Pallet33
Size of packing (mm)2130*1130*1264
Weight of packing (kg)899
Pieces per Container726/693(NA)


External Dimension2094 x 1134 x 33mm
Weight26kg
Power Bifaciality*70%±10%
Maximum System Voltage1500VDC
/Public/Uploads/uploadfile/images/20230901/18266TW.png

Note: The specifications are obtained under the Standard Test Conditions (STCs): 1000 W/m² solar irradiance, 1.5 Air Mass, and cell temperature of 25°C.

The NOCT is obtained under the Test Conditions: 800 W/m², 20°C ambient temperature, 1m/s wind speed, AM 1.5 spectrum.

Please contact info@elite-solar.com for technical support. The actual transactions will be subject to the contracts. This parameter is for reference only and it is not a part of the contracts. The specifications are subject to change without prior notice.

Contact Us

EliTe Solar is eager to discuss your photovoltaic needs. Please contact us