c1banpc02.jpg c1banph01.jpg

182-60 Type

Main Products

182-M760BH440-460TW
  • Bifacial technology enables additional energy harvesting from rear side

  • Low resistance characteristic,less mismatch loss

  • Certified to withstand: wind load (2400 Pascal) and snow load (5400 Pascal)

  • Excellent Anti-PID performance

  • High salt mist and ammonia resistance

c1bg04.jpg
5.png

Product Advantages

  • 455
    < w >
    Module Power
  • 21.0
    < % >
    Module Efficiency
  • 12
    < Year >
    Product Warranty
  • 30
    < Year >
    Power Warranty

Electrical Specifications

Module TypeET-M760BH445TW/TBET-M760BH450TW/TBET-M760BH455TW/TB
STC/NOCT
STC
NOCT
STC
NOCT
STC
NOCT
Maximum Power -P mp (W)
445
330
450
338
455
342
Open Circuit Voltage -V oc (V)
41.21
38.54
41.33
38.64
41.44
38.74
Short Circuit Current -I sc (A)
13.77
11.36
13.85
11.43
13.94
11.50
Maximum Power Voltage -V mp (V)
34.50
31.04
34.70
31.24
34.85
31.44
Maximum Power Current -I mp (A)
12.90
10.76
12.97
10.82
13.06
10.88
Module Efficiency STC-η m (%)20.6%20.8%21.0%

Rear Side Power Gain (ET-M760BH450TW)






Power Gain10%15%20%25%
Maximum Power -P mp (W)495518540563
Open Circuit Voltage -V oc (V)41.3341.3341.3341.33
Short Circuit Current -I sc (A)15.0715.7616.4417.12
Maximum Power Voltage -V mp (V)34.7034.7034.7034.70
Maximum Power Current -I mp (A)14.2714.9115.5616.21

Key Specifications



Pmax Temperature Coefficient-0.339%/°C
Voc Temperature Coefficient-0.251%/°C
Isc Temperature Coefficient+0.046%/°C
Fire PerformanceClass C(IEC)/Type 1(UL)
Mechanical Load5400Pa/2400Pa


Container40’HQ
Pieces per Pallet33
Size of packing (mm)1944*1130*1264
Weight of packing (kg)832
Pieces per Container792/753(NA)


External Dimension1908 x 1134 x 33mm
Weight24kg
Power Bifaciality*70%±10%
Maximum System Voltage1500VDC
/Public/Uploads/uploadfile/images/20230901/18260TW.png

Note: The specifications are obtained under the Standard Test Conditions (STCs): 1000 W/m² solar irradiance, 1.5 Air Mass, and cell temperature of 25°C.

The NOCT is obtained under the Test Conditions: 800 W/m², 20°C ambient temperature, 1m/s wind speed, AM 1.5 spectrum.

Please contact info@elite-solar.com for technical support. The actual transactions will be subject to the contracts. This parameter is for reference only and it is not a part of the contracts. The specifications are subject to change without prior notice.

Contact Us

EliTe Solar is eager to discuss your photovoltaic needs. Please contact us