c1banpc02.jpg c1banph01.jpg

182-54 Type

Main Products

182-M754BH395-415TW
  • Bifacial technology enables additional energy harvesting from rear side

  • Low resistance characteristic,less mismatch loss

  • Certified to withstand: wind load (2400 Pascal) and snow load (5400 Pascal)

  • Excellent Anti-PID performance

  • High salt mist and ammonia resistance

c1bg04.jpg
c1img014.png

Product Advantages

  • 410
    < w >
    Module Power
  • 21.0
    < % >
    Module Efficiency
  • 12
    < Year >
    Product Warranty
  • 30
    < Year >
    Power Warranty

Electrical Specifications

Module TypeET-M754BH400TW/TBET-M754BH405TW/TBET-M754BH410TW/TB
STC/NOCT
STC
NOCT
STC
NOCT
STC
NOCT
Maximum Power -P mp (W)
400
302
405
306
410
310
Open Circuit Voltage -V oc (V)
37.07
34.88
37.23
35.02
37.32
35.23
Short Circuit Current -I sc (A)
13.79
11.03
13.87
11.10
13.95
11.16
Maximum Power Voltage -V mp (V)
31.01
29.26
31.21
29.47
31.45
29.72
Maximum Power Current -I mp (A)
12.90
10.32
12.98
10.38
13.04
10.43
Module Efficiency STC-η m (%)20.5%20.7%21.0%

Rear Side Power Gain (ET-M754BH405TW)






Power Gain10%15%20%25%
Maximum Power -P mp (W)495518540563
Open Circuit Voltage -V oc (V)37.2337.2337.2337.23
Short Circuit Current -I sc (A)16.7617.5418.2919.05
Maximum Power Voltage -V mp (V)31.2131.2131.2131.21
Maximum Power Current -I mp (A)15.8616.5817.3018.02

Key Specifications



Pmax Temperature Coefficient-0.339%/°C
Voc Temperature Coefficient-0.251%/°C
Isc Temperature Coefficient+0.046%/°C
Fire PerformanceClass C(IEC)/Type 1(UL)
Mechanical Load5400Pa/2400Pa


Container40’HQ
Pieces per Pallet36
Size of packing (mm)1760*1130*1264
Weight of packing (kg)813
Pieces per Container936/838(NA)


External Dimension1722 x 1134 x 30mm
Weight21.5kg
Power Bifaciality*70%±10%
Maximum System Voltage1500VDC
/Public/Uploads/uploadfile/images/20230829/64eede1c89f94.png

Note: The specifications are obtained under the Standard Test Conditions (STCs): 1000 W/m² solar irradiance, 1.5 Air Mass, and cell temperature of 25°C.

The NOCT is obtained under the Test Conditions: 800 W/m², 20°C ambient temperature, 1m/s wind speed, AM 1.5 spectrum.

Contact Us

EliTe Solar is eager to discuss your photovoltaic needs. Please contact us